Northern Michigan Hare Association

Beagling in the Upper Peninsula and Northern Lower of Michigan and Northern Wisconsin.
This is a list of members that have completed the requirementS of the NMHA apprenticeship program. Any corrections that need to be made, please let me know so I can update the list. 
Did you see that line!
NMHA JUDGES DIRECTORY

Steve Aman (34111)
3224 Frank Pipp Drive
Iron Mountain,  MI 49801
Phone: (906) 779-2349

John Babbitt. Jr. (96893)
540 E. Unadilla St.
Pinckney, MI  48169
Phone: (810) 599-3476

Scott Booth (104557)
9520 S 39 RD
Cadillac, MI  49601
Phone: (231) 775-6378

Nathan Brewer (99609)
1420 Co Rd PPR
Ishpeming, MI  49849
Phone: (906) 235-9814

Mike Brown (104559)
N 5882 Hwy M-35
Menominee, MI  49858
Phone: (906) 290-0766

Mike Corrigan (34119)
44763 Oak Ridge Rd.
Lake Linden, MI  49945
Phone:  (906) 296-0193

Ethan Couture (99610)
168 Cooper Lake Rd
Ishpeming, MI  49849
Phone: (906) 485-1306

Scott A Couture (18273)  
168 Cooper Lake Rd
Ishpeming MI 49849
Phone: (906)485-1306  

John Dahn (ZF804)  
649 Ridge Rd
Essexville MI 48732-9686 
Phone: ( 989)892-7262  

John Charles (J.C.) Dahn (18275)  
3635 Laurie Rd
Bay City, MI  48706 
Phone: (989) 545-0149

Blane DeRosso (ZD424 )

525 Kennedy St.
Ironwood, MI  49938
Phone: (906)932-2451
Cell: (906) 364-4452

Drake DeWyse (106326)
6829 Sherry Lane 
Engadine, MI 49827
Phone: (906) 430-7141

John DeWyse (Z9726)  
1100 Manor Rd
AuGres MI 48703-9345 
Phone: (989) 239-4391  

Andy Eichelberger (99611)
12856 3 mile Rd.
Evart, MI  49631
Phone: (231) 832-5489

Nick Eick (92808)
Michigan
Phone: (906) 869-1230

Peter Elenbaas (106294)
136 Candee Lane
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone: (906) 231-9944


Robert Frees (96931)
8988 4 Mile RD
Hesperia, MI  49421
Phone: (231) 206-7164

Tony Fritz (18463)

N2978 Bundy Road
Peshtigo, WI  54157-9713
Phone:  (715) 789-2754

Jeff Goff (34113)
E3990 Magnusson Rd.
Chatham, MI  49816
Phone: (906) 202-3443

Rick Henderson (ZF485)
5019 12th Rd 
Escanaba, MI  49829
Phone: (906) 786-1345 

Rowdy Holstine (102760)
1442 State Road 83
Hartford, WI  53027
Phone: (262) 354-2529

Harold Janiszewski (ZB491)  
944 N Fairview Rd
West Branch MI 48661-9210 
Phone: (989) 345-1097  

Joe Jisko (22932)
C4685  County Rd H
Edgar, WI  54426
Ph. (715) 370-0884

Dan Johnson (18271)
209 E Wood Ave, Apt 4
Wittenberg, WI  54499
Phone: (715) 610-4168

Mike Johnson (ZB884)
4127 N. Black Point Rd
Moran, MI  49760
Phone: (906) 643-6942

Josh Kalbfleisch (99621)
PO Box 193
Fairview, MI  48621
Phone: (989) 745-1180

Robby Koons (99622)
7230 County Rd 491
Lewiston, MI  49756
Phone: (989) 619 7441

Joe Kuklenski (ZF275)
9190 S Barber Rd.
Bessemer, MI  49911
Phone: (906) 285-2759

Justin Lassen (104563)
2638 Greentree Drive
Grayling, MI  49738
Phone: (989) 339-8326

Steve Laux (Z8219)
39195 Pike River Rd
Chassell, MI 49916
Phone: (906) 523-6320

Sam Luedtke (99623)
1978 W Stewart Rd.
Midland, MI 48640
Phone: (989) 835-9311



Mark Maccani (34121)
7651 E Harding Road
Bessemer, MI 49911
Phone: (906) 663-4406

Jim Matuszewski (99624)
4121 Peshtigo River Rd.
Laona, WI   54541
Phone: (715) 889-4284

Josh McNees (102768)
23733 Kimball Rd
Sand Lake, MI 49343-9755
Phone: (616) 683-1260

Holly Moss (34127)
6287 E.5 RD
Bark River, MI  49807
Phone: (906) 280-3254

Shawn Moss (34122)
6287 E.5 RD
Bark River, MI  49807
Phone: (906) 280-9660

Tom Olsen (90040)

N16130 Gustafson Rd
Vulcan, MI  49892
Phone: (906) 250-5544

Kevin Orr (90050)
78865 Cty Hwy N
Glidden, WI  54527 
Phone: (715) 264-2204

Terry Pallin (90048)
408 Maple Street
Hurley, WI  54534
Phone: (715) 561-5701

Derek Parker (Z1563)
5454 Kendaville Rd
Lakeview, MI  48850
Phone: (989) 818-1150

Devin Parker (99625)
7230 County Rd 491
Lewiston, MI  49756
Phone: (989) 619-8421

Aaron Paul (102766)
N763 Oriole Rd
Stetsonville, WI  54480
Phone: (715) 965-0974

Debi Beerens (Roberts) (102775)
9016 S Morey Rd.
McBain, MI  49657
Phone: (989) 630-7059

Brandon Perry (99626)
17205 Co. Rd. CD
Ishpeming, MI  49849
Phone: (906) 236-1944 or 
              (906) 485-5274

Mike Pittarelli (101898)
307 Braemore St.
Dundalk, ON N0C1B0​
Phone: (519) 939-1299

John Quigley (Z0677)  
18 E Sands St
Gwinn MI 49841-9118 
Phone: (906)346-3863  

Ken Racine (Z0693)  
419 Clerveland Ave
Ispeming MI 49849
Phone: (906) 486-9673 

Jake Richards (99627)
790 Olmsted Ln
Ishpeming, MI 49849
Phone: (906) 250-4663

Donald "Butch" Saari (Z0699)
N8479 Van Buskirk Rd
Ironwood, MI  49938
Phone: (906) 932-5979

Jon Tomasi (90046)
PO Box 36 
Channing, MI  49815
Phone: (906) 250-1760

Matt Wazny (102769)
16375 Penny Ave NE
Cedar Springs, MI  49319
Phone: (616) 824-1750 or 
            (616) 696-8173

Travis Wazny (102759)
16375 Penny Ave NE
Cedar Springs, MI  49319
Phone: (616) 824-1489

Patrick Wendrick (Z1083)  
2912 18th Road
Escanaba MI 49829-9724 
Phone: (906)786-9395  

Pete Wertanen (Z7852)
429 Buffalo Road
Negaunee, MI  49866
Phone: (906) 475-9352

Dale Woloszyk (76486 )
124 Shawlani Rd.
Ossineke, MI  49766
Phone: (989) 590-7623

Joe Wonsey Jr.( 34126 )
117 B Rt. 2 Height Rd.
Bruce Crossing, MI  49912
Phone:  (906)852-3239

Paul Woodbury (90042)
3480 W Pickard Rd
Mt Pleasant, MI  48858-9689
Phone: (989) 506-7103

UPDATED: July 16th, 2019